2012 – Honored Laureate: F.W. de Klerk (1993 Laureate)
Location: Augsburg College, Minneapolis, MN

“The Price of Peace”

————————————————————————————————

2011 – Honored Laureate: Shirin Ebadi (2003 Laureate)
Location: Luther College, Decorah, IA

“Courage to Act”

————————————————————————————————

2010 – Honored Laureate: Martti Ahtisaari (2008 Laureate)
Location: Augsburg College, Minneapolis, MN

“A Question of Will”

————————————————————————————————

2009 – Honored Laureate: Richard Alley, representing the Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (2007 Laureate)
Location: St. Olaf College, Northfield, MN

“A Climate for Change”

————————————————————————————————
2008 – Honored Laureate: Dr. Muhammad Yunus (2006 Laureate)
Location: Concordia College, Moorhead, MN

“Investing in Community”

————————————————————————————————
2007 – Honored Laureate: Laban Coblentz, representing Dr. Mohamed ElBaradei (2005 Laureate)
Location: Augustana College, Sioux Falls, SD

“The Impact of One”

————————————————————————————————
2006 – Honored Laureate: Wangari Maathai (2004 Laureate)
Location: Luther College, Decorah, IA

“Sustaining the Planet”

————————————————————————————————
2005
Location: Augsburg College, Minneapolis, MN

“Uniting for Justice”

————————————————————————————————
2004 – Honored Laureate: President Jimmy Carter (2002 Laureate)
Location: St. Olaf College, Northfield, MN

“Roots of Change”

————————————————————————————————
2003 – Honored Laureate: Anwarul Chowdhury, representing Kofi Annan (2001 Laureate)
Location: Concordia College, Moorhead, MN

“A World Without Borders”

————————————————————————————————
2002 – Honored Laureate: Sun Chul Yang, representing Kim Dae Jung (2000 Laureate)
Location: Augustana College, Sioux Falls, SD

“Who is Responsible”

————————————————————————————————
2001 – Honored Laureate: Dr. Morten Rostrup, representing Doctors Without Borders (1999 Laureate)
Location: Luther College, Decorah, IA

“Crossing Borders/Challenging Boundaries”

————————————————————————————————
2000 – Honored Laureates: David Trimble, and Denis Haughey, representing John Hume (1998 Co-Laureates)
Location: St. Olaf College, Northfield, MN

“Risk and Reconciliation”

————————————————————————————————
1999 – Honored Laureates: Jody Williams, and Steve Goose, representing the International Campaign to Ban Landmines (1997 Co-Laureates)
Location: Augsburg College, Minneapolis, MN

“The Morality and Machinery of Modern Conflict

————————————————————————————————
1998 – Honored Laureate: Jose Ramos-Horta (1996 Laureate)
Location: Concordia College, Moorhead, MN

“Visions of Authentic Development

————————————————————————————————
1997 – Honored Laureates: Dr. Joseph Rotblat, and Dr. Francesco Calogero, representing the Pugwash Conferences on Scientific and World Affairs (1995 Co-Laureates)
Location: Augustana College, Sioux Falls, SD

“Science and Ethics in International Affairs

————————————————————————————————
1996
Location: Luther College, Decorah, IA

“From National to Common Security

————————————————————————————————
1995 – Honored Laureates: The Hon. R.F. “Pik” Botha, representing F.W. de Klerk and The Hon. Franklin Sonn, representing Nelson Mandela (1993 Co-Laureates)
Location: Augsburg College, Minneapolis, MN

“Searching for Common Ground

————————————————————————————————
1994 – Honored Laureate: Rigoberta Menchu (1992 Laureate)
Location: St. Olaf College, Northfield, MN

“Sowing the Seeds of Global Justice

————————————————————————————————
1993 – Honored Laureates: James P. Grant, representing UNICEF (1965 Laureate), Sadako Ogata, representing the Office of the U.N. High Commissioner for Refugees (1954 and 1981 Laureate), and Hisako Shamura, representing the U.N. Peacekeeping Forces (1988 Laureate)
Location: Concordia College, Moorhead, MN

“The United Nations in a New World

————————————————————————————————
1992 – Honored Laureates: Elie Wiesel (1986 Laureate), and Mairead Corrigan Maguire (1976 Laureate)
Location: Augustana College, Sioux Falls, SD

“Resolving Cultural Conflicts

————————————————————————————————
1991 – Honored Laureates: Oscar Arias Sanchez (1987 Laureate), and Betty Williams (1976 Laureate)
Location: Luther College, Decorah, IA

“Leadership in Peacemaking

————————————————————————————————
1990 – Honored Laureates: Yelena Bonner Sakharov, representing Dr. Andrei Sakharov (1975 Laureate), and Peter Duffy, representing Amnesty International (1977 Laureate)
Location: Augsburg College, Minneapolis, MN

“Human Rights in the Global Village

————————————————————————————————
1989 – Honored Laureates: Norman Borlaug (1970 Laureate), and Marrack Goulding, representing the U.N. Peacekeeping Operations (1988 Laureate)
Location: St. Olaf College, Northfield, MN

“Past, Present, and Future

————————————————————————————————